Craig P. Kenny & Associates logo

Craig P. Kenny & Associates

4.8 459 Google reviews Personal injury attorney · Las Vegas, NV Unclaimed

Own this business? Claim it free

About Craig P. Kenny & Associates

Craig P. Kenny & Associates has practiced in Las Vegas since Craig Kenny founded it on May 22, 1995. Personal injury leads the practice, with car, truck, motorcycle, pedestrian and rideshare accidents and workers compensation, but the firm also offers criminal defense including DUI, plus traffic ticket work. The attorneys include Craig P. Kenny, Bradley L. Kenny and Lawrence E. Mittin. Free consultations come with no upfront fees, and the pages can be switched to Spanish, Chinese and Korean. The firm puts its clients first as a founding principle, and a separate page lets people request help with a traffic ticket. Its office has free parking on site and on the street. Rated 4.8 from 459 Google reviews, 414 of them five stars and 16 one star.

Hours and contact

Contact

Hours

Monday
8:30 AM–5 PM
Tuesday
8:30 AM–5 PM
Wednesday
8:30 AM–5 PM
Thursday
8:30 AM–5 PM
Friday
8:30 AM–5 PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Services and details

  • Criminal defense

    Yes
  • DUI and DWI

    Yes
  • Traffic tickets and warrants

    Yes
  • Free consultation

    Yes
  • Spanish speaking

    Yes

No information yet on drug charges, domestic violence, sex crimes, violent crimes, white collar and fraud, federal cases, juvenile cases, record sealing, available 24/7, former prosecutor. The website did not say; call and ask.

Practice areas

What reviewers talk about

  • responsive4
  • professional4
  • communication2
  • knowledgeable2
  • explained the process2
  • peace of mind2

Google reviews

4.8459 reviews on Google
5 ★414
4 ★20
3 ★7
2 ★2
1 ★16
Heather Hart4 months ago
“I had an excellent experience with this law office after my work injury. Billie Marie is an outstanding attorney, and I truly felt supported throughout the entire process. I especially want to recognize Julie and Kayla, who handled the majority of my case—they were incredibly responsive, knowledgeable, and…”
Posted on Google
Sarah7 months ago
“I had the pleasure of working with Kayla, Cynthia, and Billie-Marie morrison after suffering a workers’ compensation injury, and I truly cannot say enough great things about my experience with them and the entire firm. From the very beginning, they took the time to carefully review my case and made me feel like my…”
Posted on Google
Eugeniu Hincu6 months ago
“I want to express my sincere gratitude for the outstanding work Myles Kenny and the team at Craig P. Kenny & Associates have done on my behalf. From the very beginning, the team especially Myles Kenny handled everything with professionalism, clarity, and efficiency. Kept me informed at every step, managed all…”
Posted on Google
Kacey Fowler6 months ago
“Hi everyone, this is what i wrote to Craig this morning regarding me case. Thanks again and well recommend. "Thank you so much for your continued support and kindness. It was a pleasure speaking with you and your team. I want to express my sincere gratitude to you and specifically to Shayla. Although your office…”
Posted on Google
Kimberly Daffin7 months ago
“I just have to say Craig P.Kenny&Associates Have been extremely helpful… It has been a long journey for me and very stressful. you all have been very professional to help me in my journey… I have to say Nancy Saucedo has been Absolutely awesome… She has gotten me through a lot on my meltdowns lol.. She would always…”
Posted on Google
Sir Kole8 months ago
“I had an excellent experience with the Law Office of Craig P. Kenny & Associates. Kayla Jewkes and my attorney, Billie-Marie Morrison, represented me with true excellence and efficiency throughout my case. They were professional, responsive, and made sure all of my needs were fully taken care of in a very timely…”
Posted on Google
Doralicia4 months ago
“If you're looking for an honest, exceptional attorney, this is the office you should hire. My son's attorney was Paul and he was phenomenal. He helped my son obtain the highest compensation possible for a bad car accident and he worked hard for that. Always kept in touch and communicated often. Thank you Paul for…”
Posted on Google
Kristin Beaudrie8 months ago
“I heard about this attorneys office from a friend because I received a traffic ticket, and I submitted my ticket on their website, and within 48 hours (which was the time frame given), I received a phone call from their office explaining to me my options on how to get it taken care of. They sent me an email with…”
Posted on Google
leidymir ramirezgomez3 months ago
“I Want to thank Attorney Leon and his assistant Marta for taking care of me, I cannot thank them enough. Marta was really nice, always willing to help, she always answered the questions I asked her, i will recomend my attorney 100% thank you again :)”
Posted on Google
hwc7188 months ago
“I had a great experience working with Larry. He handled my case with expertise and professionalism from start to finish. He took the time to clearly explain the process, which gave me peace of mind. I would also like to thank Gina for her outstanding support. She was always very responsive, organized, and helpful…”
Posted on Google

★ Write a review Worked with Craig P. Kenny & Associates? Leave a review on Google.

Review analysis

How its Google reviews compare with 119 other rated criminal defense lawyers in Las Vegas, and what stands out for and against it.

Craig P. Kenny & AssociatesOther criminal defense lawyers in Las Vegas
Google rating4.84.5
Number of reviews (median)45948
Five-star reviews90%86%
One- and two-star reviews4%12%

Pros

  • Rated 4.8 from 459 Google reviews, a large enough count to show consistent service.
  • 90% five-star reviews, above the 86% average in Las Vegas.
  • More reviews than most: 459 against a median of 48 in Las Vegas.
  • Reviewers most often mention responsive (4), professional (4) and communication (2).
  • Names criminal defense among its practice areas.
  • States that it offers a free consultation.

Things to check

  • Unclaimed listing: the firm hasn't confirmed these details yet, so check practice areas and hours when you call.
  • We do not verify licenses or results. Check the lawyer with the State Bar of Nevada before you hire.

Based on its Google rating, star breakdown and review topics, and on what the firm states about itself. Comparisons use the average of the other rated criminal defense lawyers in Las Vegas (the median for review counts).

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Craig P. Kenny & Associates?

Call Craig P. Kenny & Associates at (702) 380-2800. For more information, visit cpklaw.com.

Where is Craig P. Kenny & Associates located?

Craig P. Kenny & Associates is located at 501 S 8th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101.

Does Craig P. Kenny & Associates have a website?

Yes. The website for Craig P. Kenny & Associates is cpklaw.com.

What rating does Google show for Craig P. Kenny & Associates?

Google shows Craig P. Kenny & Associates with a 4.8-star rating from 459 reviews.

What are Craig P. Kenny & Associates' business hours?

Business hours shown: Monday 8:30 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8:30 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8:30 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8:30 AM–5 PM; Friday 8:30 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

What criminal cases does Craig P. Kenny & Associates handle?

Craig P. Kenny & Associates names criminal defense, DUI and traffic ticket among its practice areas.

Does Craig P. Kenny & Associates offer a free consultation?

Yes. Craig P. Kenny & Associates states that it offers a free consultation.

Does Craig P. Kenny & Associates have Spanish-speaking staff?

Yes. Craig P. Kenny & Associates states that it serves clients in Spanish.

Is Craig P. Kenny & Associates' listing claimed?

Not yet. If you run Craig P. Kenny & Associates, you can claim this listing for free to correct details and add photos.

Listing compiled from public sources on 2026-10-23. Report a correction or request removal. Back to criminal defense lawyers in Las Vegas.